Research
Print page Print page
Switch language
The Capital Region of Denmark - a part of Copenhagen University Hospital
  1. Aarhus Universitets Jubilæumsfonds Pædagogiske Hæderspris

    Anne Mette Mørcke (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  2. Aarhus University (AU) Research Communication Prize

    Allan Flyvbjerg (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  3. Absalon Fonden Af 1. Maj 1978

    Gunhild Waldemar (Recipient) & Steen Hasselbalch (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  4. Æresmedlem af Diabetesforeningen

    Allan Flyvbjerg (Recipient), 25 May 2019

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  5. Appointed part of the imPAct CAG

    Per Hölmich (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  6. Appointed part of the ROAD CAG

    Per Hölmich (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  7. Award Young Investigator

    Katrine Pilely (Recipient), 12 Sep 2017

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  8. Bagger Sørensen Fondens påskønnelsespris

    Anne Rasmussen (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  9. Bagger-Sørensen Fondens Ung Forsker pris

    Line Lund Kårhus (Recipient), Sep 2019

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  10. Bagger Sørensens Fondens store Forskerpris

    Allan Flyvbjerg (Recipient), 4 Sep 2017

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  11. Bedste posterpræsentation

    Britt Wang Jensen (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  12. Bedste 'rapid' oral presentation

    Anne Timm (Recipient), 12 Mar 2020

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  13. Best Abstract: Effect of eccentric training on hamstring injuries in football: a cluster-randomised trial including 942 football players

    Jesper Petersen (Recipient), Kristian Thorborg (Recipient), Michael Bachmann Nielsen (Recipient), Esben Budtz-Jørgensen (Recipient) & Per Hölmich (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  14. Best Abstract: Load management and progressive knee strengthening in young adolescents with mb. Osgood Schlatter – a prospective single-cohort study including 51 adolescents

    Kasper Krommes (Recipient), Michael Skovdal Rathleff (Recipient), Lukasz Winiarski (Recipient), Sienad Holden (Recipient), Thomas Graven Nielsen (Recipient), Per Hölmich (Recipient) & Kristian Thorborg (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  15. Best Abstract: Patient education, activity modification and progressive strengthening in young adolsecents with patellofemoral pain

    Michael Skovdal Rathleff (Recipient), Thomas Graven-Nielsen (Recipient), Per Hölmich (Recipient), L Winiarski (Recipient), Kasper Krommes (Recipient) & Kristian Thorborg (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  16. Best Abstract Poster: Including the Copenhagen Adduction Exercise in the FIFA 11+ provides missing hip adduction strength effect

    Joar Harøy (Recipient), Roald Bahr (Recipient), Kristian Thorborg (Recipient), Per Hölmich (Recipient), Andreas Serner (Recipient), Linn E Rolstad (Recipient), A Bjorklein (Recipient) & Thor Einar Andersen (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  17. Best Abstract Poster: Pain, sports participation and physical function in 10-14 years olds with Patellofemoral Pain and Mb. Osgood Schlatter: A matched cross-sectional study of 252 adolescents

    Michael Skovdal Rathleff (Recipient), Kasper Krommes (Recipient), L Winiarski (Recipient), Thomas Graven-Nielsen (Recipient), Per Hölmich (Recipient), Jens Lykkegaard Olesen (Recipient), Sinead Holden (Recipient) & Kristian Thorborg (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  18. Best Abstract: «Sterk Lyske»-programmet forebygger lyskeproblemer blant mannlige norske fotballspillere – en randomisert kontrollert intervensjonsstudie

    Joar Harøy (Recipient), Ben Clarsen (Recipient), Espen Guldahl Wiger (Recipient), Mari Glomnes Øyen (Recipient), Andreas Serner (Recipient), Kristian Thorborg (Recipient), Per Hölmich (Recipient), Thor Einar Andersen (Recipient) & Roald Bahr (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  19. Best Abstract: The Copenhagen Hip and Groin Outcome Score (HAGOS):development and validation according to the COSMIN checklist

    Kristian Thorborg (Recipient), Per Hölmich (Recipient), Robin Christensen (Recipient), Jesper Petersen (Recipient) & Ewa M. Roos (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  20. Best digital oral præsentation

    Sandra Bohn Thomsen (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  21. Best paper

    Mikkel Bek Clausen (Recipient), Per Hölmich (Recipient), Michael Skovdal Rathleff (Recipient), Thomas Quaade Bandholm (Recipient), Karl Bang Christensen (Recipient), Mette Kreutzfeldt Zebis (Recipient) & Kristian Thorborg (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  22. Best paper

    Mikkel Bek Clausen (Recipient), Per Hölmich (Recipient), Michael Skovdal Rathleff (Recipient), Thomas Quaade Bandholm (Recipient), Karl Bang Christensen (Recipient), Mette Kreutzfeldt Zebis (Recipient) & Kristian Thorborg (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  23. Best poster presentation

    Lenette Knudsen (Recipient), 6 Sep 2019

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  24. Claus Bruun Honorary Lecture

    Peter Rossing (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  25. Dandy foundation honorary award

    Peter Rossing (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  26. Danica Pension Uddannelsespris

    Anne Mette Mørcke (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  27. Danske Fysioterapeuters ph.d-pris

    Kristian Thorborg (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  28. Danske Fysioterapeuters Pris

    Kristian Thorborg (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  29. Dansk kardiologisk Selskabs Forskningspris

    Eva Irene Bossano Prescott (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  30. Developing an Intervention to Support Positive Adaptive Strategies for Adults Recently Diagnosed with Type 1 Diabetes: Patients and Health Professionals as Co-designers

    Angus Forbes (Recipient), Mette Due-Christensen (Recipient), Khalida Ismail (Recipient), Glenn Robert (Recipient) & Daniel Piper (Recipient), 1 Aug 2018

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  31. Development of peer support for adults with new onset type 1 diabtetes

    Mette Due-Christensen (Recipient), Vibeke Zoffmann (Recipient), Eva Hommel (Recipient) & Marianne Engelbrecht Lau (Recipient), 1 Jan 2006

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  32. Early Career Abstract Award, International Brain Injury Association

    Anne Norup (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  33. Edward Bierman Award

    Peter Rossing (Recipient), 9 Jun 2019

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  34. Folkesundhedsprisen

    Torben Jørgensen (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  35. Folkesundhedsprisen 2016

    Paul Bloch (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  36. Foundation of European Nurses in Diabetes Doctoral Fellowship

    Mette Due-Christensen (Recipient), 1 Jun 2013

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  37. George G. Williams pris for bedste artikel i 2017

    Birgitte Hollegaard Hartsteen (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  38. GOLGI prize

    Peter Rossing (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Previous 1 2 3 Next